Close

Faculties

Available Faculties

  1. The Faculty of Mining and Geology
  2. The Faculty of Mining And Electrical Mechanics
  3. The Mechanical Faculty
  4. The Energetical Faculty
  5. The Faculty of Computer Information Technology and Automatics
  6. The Faculty of Chemistry and Technology
  7. The Faculty of Economics and Management
  8. The Physical and Metallurgical Faculty
  9. The Faculty of Computer Engineering and Information Science
  10. Center for the Development of Professional Skills and Personnel’s Retraining
  11. Civil Aviation Faculties
  12. Food Technologies Faculties
  13. Engineering Faculties
  14. MBA (Master Of Business Administration)
  15. Pedagogical Faculties
  16. Doctoral & Research Studies
  17. Agrarian Faculties
  18. Technological Faculties
  19. And Other Faculties Such As Music, Art, Philosophy, Law, International Law :..Etc.
1. Maritime Faculties:
  1. Faculty of automatics
  2. Faculty sea ship navigation
  3. Faculty ship navigation and operation of the specialized courts
  4. Ship mechanical faculty
  5. Electromechanical faculty
  6. Faculty of radio electronics
  7. Faculty on job with the foreign cadets
2. The Faculty of Mining Industry:
  1. Mine Ventilation
  2. Labour Protection
  3. Exploitation of Minerals
  4. Mining Geomechanics
  5. Descriptive Geometry
  6. History
3. The Faculty of Mining and Geology:
  1. Construction of the mines and the underground structures
  2. Geology
  3. Geoinformatics and geodesy
  4. Minerals Prospecting
  5. Technology and Machinary in Geologic Prospecting
  6. Mine Surveying
4. The Faculty of Mining And Electrical Mechanics:
  1. Minerals Concentration
  2. Mining Electrical Engineering and automation
  3. Mining Transportation
  4. Mining and Lifting devices
  5. Mining Machines
  6. Mining Hydro-lifting Devices and Hydraulics
  7. Higher Mathematics
  8. Theoretical Mechanics
5. The Mechanical Faculty:
  1. The Machine-Building Technology
  2. The Metalcuting Tools and Instruments
  3. The Basics of Machine Designing
  4. Mechanical Equipment of Ferrous Metallurgy Plants
  5. Resistance of Materials
  6. Metal-cutting Machine Tools & Systems (M)
  7. Technology of Machine-building (D)
  8. Technology of Machine-building (M)
  9. Welding (B)
  10. Welding Technology & Equipment (D)
6. The Energetical Faculty:
  1. Electrical Stations
  2. Electrical machines
  3. Electrical Supply for Industrial Cyties
  4. Electric Drive and Automation of Industrial Devices
  5. Electrical Systems and Netmorks
  6. Theoretical Basics of Electrical Engineering (M)
  7. General Electrical Engineering
7. The Faculty of Computer Information Technology and Automatics:
  1. Automation and Telemechanics
  2. Automated Systems of Control
  3. Industrial Electronics
  4. Physical Training
  5. Software for Automated Systems (M)
8. The Faculty of Chemistry and Technology:
  1. General Chemistry
  2. Chemical Production Machines and Apparatuses
  3. Non-organic Matters Technology
  4. Physical and Organic Chemistry
  5. Chemical Technology of Solid Fuel
  6. Ecology
9. The Faculty of Economics and Management:
  1. Business Organization
  2. Economics and Marketing
  3. Accounting and Audit
  4. Business Economics
  5. Management
  6. Economical Theory
  7. International Business Department
  8. Economics and Management of Enterprise
  9. Finances and Credit
  10. Business Administration
10. The Physical and Metallurgical Faculty:
  1. Construction Materials Technology
  2. Ore Thermal Processes and Low Waste Technology
  3. Steel Metallurgy
  4. Electrical metallurgy and Converter Production
  5. Technical Heating Physics
  6. Pressure Metals Processing
  7. Industrial Heat-and power Engineering
  8. Physical Materials Science
  9. Physics
  10. Phycology
  11. Physico-Mechanical
  12. Physical & Biomedical Electronics (B)
  13. Physical & Biomedical Electronics (D)
  14. Physical & Biomedical Electronics (M)
  15. Plastic Metal Working (B)
  16. Plastic Metal Working (D)
11. The Faculty of Computer Engineering and Information Science:
  1. Computers
  2. Applied mathematics and informatics
  3. Calculus Mathematics and Programming
  4. Philosophy
  5. Traffic Organization
  6. Information Systems and Technologies
  7. Computer Engineering (B)
  8. Computer Systems and Networks (D)
  9. Computer Systems and Networks (M)
  10. Electronic Systems (D)
  11. Electronics (B)
  12. Equipment for Light Industry & Consumer Services (D)
  13. Equipment for Light Industry & Consumer Services (M)
12. Center for the Development of Professional Skills and Personnel's Retraining:
  1. The English Engineering Faculty
  2. The German Engineering Faculty
  3. The French Engineering Faculty

Departments:

  1. German
  2. French
  3. The Department of Culture
  4. English
  5. Ukrainian and Russian departments
  6. Humanitarian Research Laboratory
  7. Educational TV Laboratory
13. Civil Aviation Faculties:
  1. Air Traffic Control (D)
  2. Aircraft Flight Operation (Pilot)
  3. Aircraft Operation (D)
  4. Manufacturing, Maintenance & Repair of Aircrafts & Aircraft Engines (D)
  5. Airport Equipment & Technologies (D)
  6. Air Navigation Service Systems (D)
  7. Air Transport Operation & Management (D)
  8. Aircraft Equipment (D)
  9. Airplanes & Helicopters (D)
  10. Biotechnical & Medical Equipment & Systems (D)
  11. Electro technical Systems of Power Consumption (D)
  12. Light Engineering & Sources of Light (D)
  13. Manufacturing, Maintenance & Repair of Aircrafts & Aircraft Engines (D)
  14. Marketing (D)
  15. Monitoring & Measuring Systems (D)
  16. Motorways & Aerodromes (D)
  17. Organization Management (D)
  18. Radio Communication, Broadcasting & TV Devices (D)
  19. Radio Electronic Devices, Systems & Complexes (D)
  20. Security & Automated Processing of Restricted Access Information (D)
  21. Sociology (D)
  22. Software for Automated Systems (D)
  23. Transport Operation & Management (D)
  24. Unauthorized Access Prevention Systems (D)
14. Food Technologies Faculties:
  1. Accounting and Audit (M)
  2. Automated Control of Technological Processes (M)
  3. Bread-making, Confectionery, Macaroni & Food Concentrate Technology (M)
  4. Ecology & Environment Protection (M)
  5. Economics & Business Administration (M)
  6. Food Industry Equipment (M)
  7. Organization Management (M)
  8. Technology of Catering (M)
  9. Technology of Fermentation & Wine-making (M)
  10. Technology of Fish Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  11. Technology of Fruits & Vegetables Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  12. Technology of Grain Storage & Processing (M)
  13. Technology of Meat Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  14. Technology of Milk Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
15. Engineering Faculties:
  1. Architecture
  2. Architectural Medium Design
  3. Monumental Decorative Art
  4. Municipal Construction and Economy
  5. Industrial and Civil Engineering
  6. Building Materials, Articles and Constructions Production
  7. Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation
  8. Water Supply and Sewerage
  9. Engineering Protection of Environment in Civil Engineering and Building Materials’ Production
  10. Highways and Airfields
  11. Real Estate Expertise and Management
  12. Mechanization and Automation of Construction Process
  13. Buildings’ Planning
  14. Hydraulic Engineering
  15. Fire Safety
  16. Direction “Civil Engineering”
  17. Civil Engineering
  18. Traffic Engineering
  19. Bridges and Traffic Tunnels
  20. Life Safety in Force Majeur Circumstances
  21. Marine Oil and Gas Constructions
  22. Energy Supply of Enterprises
  23. Lifting and Transporting, Building and Road Machines and Equipment
  24. Powder Metallurgy, Composite Materials and Coatings
  25. Standardization and Certification
16. Master of Business Administration (MBA):
  1. Accounts
  2. Agricultural Management
  3. Business
  4. Business Administration
  5. Economics
  6. Finance
  7. Foreign Economic Activity
  8. Management
  9. Marketing
17. Pedagogical Faculties:
  1. English Language (D)
  2. Russian Language (D)
  3. Pedagogies & Teaching Methods of Secondary School (Physical Training) (D)
  4. Pedagogies & Teaching Methods of Secondary School (Ukrainian Language & Literature) (D)
18. Doctoral & Research Studies
  1. Air Transport Operation (Candace)
  2. Navigation & Air Traffic Control (CandSc)
  3. Theory & Teaching Methods of Vocational Training (CandSc)
  4. Accounting, Activity Analysis & Audit (CandSc)
  5. Automation of Technological Processes (CandSc)
  6. Informatics, Computers & Automatics. Control Systems & Processes (CandSc)
  7. Technology of Machine-building. Dynamics & Strength of Machines (CandSc)
19. Agrarian Faculties:
  1. Accounting and Audit
  2. Agronomy
  3. Horticulture & Viticulture
  4. International Economic Management
  5. Organization Management
  6. Technology of Fruits & Vegetables Storage, Canning & Processing
20. Technological Faculties:
  1. Accounting and Audit (B,D,M)
  2. Automated Control of Technological Processes & Production (B,D,M)
  3. Computer Science. Software for Automated Systems (B,D,M)
  4. Mechanical Engineering. Technology of Machine-building. Metal-cutting Tools (B,D,M)
21. Other Faculties:
  1. Accounting and Audit (M)
  2. Automated Control of Technological Processes (M)
  3. Bread-making, Confectionery, Macaroni & Food Concentrate Technology (M)
  4. Ecology & Environment Protection (M)
  5. Economics & Business Administration (M)
  6. Food Industry Equipment (M)
  7. Organization Management (M)
  8. Technology of Catering (M)
  9. Technology of Fermentation & Wine-making (M)
  10. Technology of Fish Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  11. Technology of Fruits & Vegetables Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  12. Technology of Grain Storage & Processing (M)
  13. Technology of Meat Storage, Canning & Processing (M)
  14. Music Faculty
  15. Art Faculty
  16. Philosophy Faculty
  17. Law Faculty
  18. International Law Faculty

Medical Faculties

1. Faculty of General Medicine:
  1. Pathology with Forensic Medicine
  2. Obstetrics and Gynecology (1)
  3. Clinical Pediatrics
  4. General Pediatrics Infectious Diseases
  5. Pediatrics with Nursing
  6. Immunology and Allergology
  7. Pediatric Surgery
  8. Hospital Surgery
  9. Internal Medicine
  10. Physiology
  11. Pharmacology
  12. Microbiology
  13. Endocrinology and Clinical Pharmacology
  14. Biology with Parasitology and Genetics
  15. Cell Biology, Histology and Embryology
  16. Social Medicine and Public Health
  17. Civil Defence
2. Faculty of Dentistry:
  1. Topographical Anatomy and Operative Surgery
  2. Psychaitry and Medical Psychology
  3. Neurology
  4. Pediatric Dentistry
  5. Orhopedic Dentistry
  6. Therapeutic Dentistry
  7. Pediatric Surgery
  8. Surgical Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery
  9. Ear, Nose and Throat Diseases
  10. Internal Medicine With Physiotherapy
  11. Foreign Languages
3. Faculty of Pharmacy:
  1. Organisation and Economics of Pharmacy
  2. Technology of drugs and Biopharmacy
  3. Toxicological and Analytical Chemistry
  4. Biochemistry
  5. Pharmacology and Organic Chemistry
  6. Inorganic and General Chemistry
  7. Pharmacognosy and Botany
  8. Biophysics
  9. Philosophy
  10. Ukranian Study
  11. Bioethics
4. Faculty of Post Graduate Education:
  1. Obstetrics, Gynacology and Perinatology
  2. Anesthesiology and Intensive Care
  3. Eye Diseases
  4. Skin and Veneral Diseases
  5. Clinical Diagnostics
  6. Neurosurgery
  7. Oncology
  8. Endoscopic Surgery
  9. Pharmacy Organisation and Economy with a Course of Medicine Technology FPE
  10. Pharmacetical Chemistry
  11. Pediatrics and Nenatology
  12. Psychiatry and Psychotherapy
  13. Nuclear Medicine FPE
  14. Therapeutic Dentistry FPE
  15. Therapy FPE
  16. Family Medicine
  17. Urology
  18. Surgery FPE
  19. Rehabilitation and Non-Traditional Medicine
  20. Medical Informatics
  21. Maxillofacial Surgery FPE
5. Faculty of Nursing:
  1. Propedeutics of internal diseases and nursing